TimeWall Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy explains how we use any personal information that you provide to us through our Australian Clearing Pty Ltd.

Collecting and processing your personal information

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, Australian Clearing Pty Ltdis a Data Controller of your personal information. Our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy, depends on the information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may process your personal information because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you, such as when you create a Policy with us
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

We may also collect personal information that you give us during your communication with us regarding our services, such as technical support threads. In addition to the above, we may need to use your personal information for audits and compliance with our legal obligations under applicable law.

For your rights regarding your personal information, please see "What are your rights as the owner of the personal information" section below.

How we collect your personal data

We collect data in two ways:

  • Data that you provide to us
  • Data that we collect through third-party services.

We collect your data during your communication with us regarding our services, such as technical support threads. That’s the data that you provide to us.

We also use third-party tools to facilitate, operate and manage our website. These tools use cookies and other tracking technologies. Such tools are created and managed by parties outside our control. As such, Australian Clearing Pty Ltdis not responsible for what information is actually captured by such third parties or how such third parties use and protect that information.

The third-party tools we use on our website will only insert cookies and other tracking technologies if consented by you. We track your consent once you click ‘Accept’ on our Privacy center.

With whom we share the collected personal information

We employ third party companies and individuals ('Service Providers') to facilitate and make our website accessible to our visitors. We share and disclose your personal information with these tools. They use cookies and other tracking technologies. Such tools are created and managed by parties outside our control. As such, Australian Clearing Pty Ltdis not responsible for what information is actually captured by such third parties or how such third parties use and protect that information.

These service providers have access to your personal information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. They may track your online behavior over time and across different internet websites or online services. We share or disclose your personal information with the following third-party service providers:

Analytics

We use a 3rd party analytical software to gather statistical information about our website visitors. The services we use include:

  • Google Analytics

Advertisement

We use third-party services to measure and personalize content. These services may share content you provide to 3rd party. These include:

  • Google
  • Eventbrite
  • Bidswitch
  • Facebook

What are your rights as the owner of personal information

You have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access to your data
  • The right to update or correct your data
  • The right to object to the use of your data
  • The right to restrict the use of your data
  • The right to transfer your data to another data controller
  • The right to the erasure of your data
  • The right to withdraw consent
  • The right to non-discrimination related to the exercising of your rights under the GDPR and CCPA
  • The right to obtain information about the personal data we have collected from you and sold or disclosed to other subjects, if you are a California resident
  • The right to opt-out from sales of your personal information to third parties
  • In addition, if you are a California resident, you have the right to request from us to disclose to you the following:
  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information
  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you

How can you exercise your rights as the owner of personal information

You may submit your requests to exercise your right under the GDPR,CCPA by:

Email: australianclearing@gmail.com

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.

Do not track signals

We do not track your online behavior over time and across different internet websites or online services. However, some of the third-party services we use may do so. If you want to prevent them from tracking you, you can do so right from your browser.

Location and transfer of your personal information

We use third party service providers including Google, Eventbrite, Bidswitch, Facebook, Google Analytics, All such service providers are contractually bound to keep your personal information secure and confidential and to use it only for the above purposes, consistent with this Privacy Policy. You understand and accept that data protection legislation applicable to such service providers may not be as protective as in your country of residence. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you consent to such use of your personal information by these third party service providers. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Security of your personal information

We take appropriate technical measures for keeping your personal information confidential and protected against accidental or unlawful destruction or loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access.

Finally, our sub-contractors are contractually bound to keep your personal information secure and confidential, consistent with this Privacy Policy, and are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices.

The security of your personal information also depends on your protection of your user account. Please use a unique and strong password, and keep your login credentials secret. Also, be sure to log out after having used our services from a shared computer.

Links to third-party Websites

Our service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Protecting your child’s privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ('Children'). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children have provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to this privacy policy

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. If we do, we will update the “last updated” sections at the top of the Privacy Policy. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. Your continued use of this website or our service and/or continued provision of information to us will be subject to the terms of the then-current Privacy Policy.

Data Deletion Policy

Data destruction ensures that Australian Clearing Pty Ltd manages the data it controls and processes it in an efficient and responsible manner. If you wish to have your data deleted from our servers forever, you can request so by clicking on Settings > Account Data, and under "ACcount Deletion" click on the "click here" link. This will ask for your account password, and will send a link to your email in order to conform the deletion of your data. If you are unable to access your account for any reason, you can contact our support by clicking on the chat icon in the bottom right corner of the website. Our support team will ask you some questions to verify your account details, and then proceed with the deletion of your data. In rare circumstances, a litigation hold may be issued by legal counsel prohibiting the destruction of certain documents. A litigation hold remains in effect until released by legal counsel and prohibits the destruction of data subject to the hold.

 

Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Practices or this Policy, please contact us at

  • Email: australianclearing@gmail.com

Cookie declaration overview

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on your device (computer, tablet, smartphone, or another device) to enhance your experience on the website.
Websites use cookies for many different purposes, including but not limited to:
  • Get information about the traffic on our website
  • Provide you with essential functionalities of our website
  • Track your browsing behavior
  • Track your engagement with social services
  • Collect information about how users use our website
  • Remember your preferences for our website
  • Personalize content and advertisements.
We use cookies according to applicable national and international laws.
This cookie declaration aims to inform you about our use of cookies, what types of cookies we use, and why we use them. We are committed to full transparency regarding your privacy while using our website. In the rest of this cookie declaration, you’ll find all the essential information about it.
We use the following types of cookies:
  • Essential
  • Preferences
  • Analytics
  • Customer Interaction
  • Advertising

Essential cookies

We always use the essential cookies. They allow us to provide you with the essential features of our website, such as website navigation or logging in the secured areas. Using them is in your best interest, hence all the applicable personal data protection laws allow us to use them freely. We use the following essential cookies:
Name Host Expiry Service
PHPSESSID
The PHP Group
Host: timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
Cookie generated by applications based on the PHP language. This is a general purpose identifier used to maintain user session variables. It is normally a random generated number, how it is used can be specific to the site, but a good example is maintaining a logged-in status for a user between pages.
intercom-id-juixe2dz
https://www.intercom.com
Host: .timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
This cookie is essential for our Intercom help system integration and enables the use the intercom help system.
intercom-session-juixe2dz
https://www.intercom.com/
Host: .timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
This cookie is essential for our Intercom help system integration and enables us to maintain your intercom session.
sb
Facebook
Host: .facebook.com
Expiry: Session
Type: Third party cookie
It allows to detect the scanner.
We use other types of cookies only with your prior explicit consent. If you give us consent to store them on your computer, we do so. If you don’t consent to their use, we don’t use them. It’s that simple.
We don’t discriminate users based on consent.Your consent applies to the following domains: http://timewall.io
The rest of the cookies we use are:

Preferences cookies

These cookies allow our website to remember your preferences for using it, such as your login details, preferred language, and other customizable details.
Name Host Expiry Service
UTGv2
green.erne.co
Host: timewall.io
Expiry in: Session
Type: First party cookie
Collects unidentifiable data that is sent to an unidentifiable source. The source's identity is kept secret by the company, Perfect Privacy LLC.
NID
Doubleclick
Host: .google.com
Expiry in: Session
Type: Third party cookie
The NID cookie contains a unique ID Google uses to remember your preferences and other information, such as your preferred language (e.g. English), how many search results you wish to have shown per page (e.g. 10 or 20), and whether or not you wish to have Google’s SafeSearch filter turned on.

Analytics cookies

Analytics cookies provide us with information about the traffic and users’ behavior on our website. This includes the number of visitors, number of clicks to pages, and others. Most often, the data these cookies collect is anonymous.
However, in some cases, the data may be related to a pseudonymous identifier that may be related to your device. That may possibly make you identifiable and that’s why we ask you for consent before using analytics cookies.
Name Host Expiry Service
_ga_KMYK05DY7S
Google Analytics
Host: .timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
We use Google Analytics through Google Tag Manager to collect analytical information on our users.
_ga
Google Analytics
Host: .timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
Google Analytics cookie enabling control of one-time visits. This cookie is installed the first time a user enters the website through a browser. When the user comes back to the website through the same browser, the cookie will consider him to be the same user. Only in the event that the user changes browser, will he be deemed to be a different user.
_ga_NZC07S1Q69
Google Analytics
Host: .timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
We use Google Analytics through Google Tag Manager to collect analytical information on our users.

Customer interaction cookies

These cookies allow our website to temporarily store your contact information in the case of an inquiry and get back to you. This data is not shared with any third party.
Name Host Expiry Service
__Host-GAPS
Google
Host: accounts.google.com
Expiry: Session
Type: Third party cookie
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use the site.

Advertising cookies

These cookies track your browsing behavior to enable us to show you personalized content and advertisements that are likely to be of interest to you. Depending on your information and only upon your permission, these cookies may group you with other users with similar interests and show you relevant ads and content. For more information on the advertising cookies we use, read our Privacy Policy.
Name Host Expiry Service
SPSI
Google
Host: timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.
SPSE
Google
Host: timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.
spcsrf
Eventbrite
Host: timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
This cookie is associated with Eventbrite and is used to deliver content tailored to the end user's interests and improve content creation. This cookie is also used for event-booking purposes.
csrfToken
Bidswitch
Host: timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
Used in order to detect spam and improve the website's security. Does not store visitor specific data.
sp_lit
Eventbrite
Host: timewall.io
Expiry: Session
Type: First party cookie
This cookie is associated with Eventbrite and is used to deliver content tailored to the end user's interests and improve content creation. This cookie is also used for event-booking purposes.
fr
Facebook
Host: .facebook.com
Expiry: Session
Type: Third party cookie
Contains browser and user unique ID combinaton, used for targeted advertising.
wd
Facebook
Host: .facebook.com
Expiry: Session
Type: Third party cookie
This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website
datr
Facebook
Host: .facebook.com
Expiry: Session
Type: Third party cookie
It provides information to Facebook to associate functionality of Social Plugin. Send information to Facebook regardless if you are a member or you have logged on the social network. For more information read the paragraph "Facebook (Social Plugin)" about Cookies Third Party.

Deleting or disabling cookies

You may delete or disable cookies through your browser settings. However, you should keep in mind that deleting or disabling cookies may lead to inconvenience while using our website that would not have happened if you consented to the use of cookies.
On the following links, you’ll find information about how to delete or disable cookies from your browser settings:

Changes to this cookie declaration

Australian Clearing Pty Ltd is may change this cookie declaration at any time without prior notice. That may happen due to changes in cookie regulations, changes in our website, or another reason. Ensure to check out this cookie declaration regularly to stay updated for any changes.
Cookie declaration last updated on 01 Jul 2022